SOYA WAX, LOW MELTING POINT
Soya wax is extracted from the oil of soybeans, which makes it a product of plant origin, ideal for its applications in natural and vegan cosmetics. It has a low melting point, between 42 and 60 degrees Celsius, as well as great emollient and stabilizing properties for emulsions; on the other hand, its combustion is very slow and hardly produces soot, which prolongs its durability. Its white color gives soy wax great freedom in cosmetics and in candle making.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
- CAS: 8016-70-4
- EINECS: 232-410-2