Skip to product information
1 of 1

WILD PINE ESSENTIAL OIL

WILD PINE ESSENTIAL OIL

Size
INCI: Pinus sylvestris Leaf Oil
CAS: 8023-992 / 84012-35-1
EINECS: 281-679-2
Wild Pine Essential Oil is extracted from the needles of various pine species, such as Pinus sylvestris. Its composition includes components like alpha-pinene, beta-pinene, and limonene, providing a fresh, balsamic, and invigorating aroma. With decongestant and revitalizing properties, it is used in aromatherapy to enhance breathing, alleviate fatigue, and promote a purified environment. CAS: 8023-992 / 84012-35-1. EINECS: 281-679-2. INCI: Pinus sylvestris Leaf Oil.
View full details