Skip to product information
1 of 1

REFINED MACADAMIA OIL

REFINED MACADAMIA OIL

Size
INCI: Macadamia integrifolia Seed Oil
CAS: 438545-25-6 / 159518-86-2
EINECS: 605-184-1
Refined macadamia oil is a cosmetic product. It is mainly composed of monounsaturated fatty acids, such as oleic acid and palmitoleic acid. It also contains small amounts of saturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids. Additionally, it contains vitamin E, an antioxidant that helps protect the skin from free radicals. This oil is known for its ability to moisturize and soften the skin, leaving it smoother and more flexible. CAS: 438545-25-6 / 159518-86-2. EINECS: 605-184-1. INCI: Macadamia integrifolia Seed Oil.
View full details