Skip to product information
1 of 1

REFINED LINSEED OIL

REFINED LINSEED OIL

Size
INCI: Linum usitatissimum Seed Oil
CAS: 8001-26-1
EINECS: 232-278-6
Refined flaxseed oil is mainly composed of omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 fatty acids. It also contains vitamin E, phytosterols, and antioxidants. These components are beneficial for skin and hair health. Additionally, refined flaxseed oil is used in the cosmetic industry for the production of products such as creams, lotions, and shampoos. CAS: 8001-26-1. EINECS: 232-278-6. INCI: Linum usitatissimum Seed Oil.
View full details