Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC TAMANU OIL

ORGANIC TAMANU OIL

Size
INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil
CAS: 241148-25-4
EINECS: 607-323-1
Organic tamanu vegetable oil is a natural product obtained from cold-pressed tamanu tree seeds. It is rich in essential fatty acids and has moisturizing, regenerating, and anti-inflammatory properties for the skin. Additionally, being organic ensures that it has been produced without the use of pesticides or harmful chemicals to the environment. CAS: 241148-25-4. EINECS: 607-323-1. INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil.
View full details