Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC ST. JOHN'S WORT MACERATED IN SUNFLOWER OIL

ORGANIC ST. JOHN'S WORT MACERATED IN SUNFLOWER OIL

Size
INCI: Helianthus annuus Seed Oil (80 %) Hypericum perforatum Oil (20 %)
CAS: 8001-21-6 /68917-49-7 / 84082-80-4
EINECS: 232-273-9 282-026-4
The maceration of organic St. John's Wort in sunflower oil is a blend of organic St. John's Wort herb and sunflower oil. St. John's Wort, also known as St. John's Wort, is known for its medicinal properties, including its ability to treat mild to moderate depression, anxiety, and skin wounds. Sunflower oil acts as a vehicle to extract and transport the active compounds of St. John's Wort, allowing its benefits to be concentrated in the oil. This natural composition offers an effective and natural option for skin care and emotional well-being. CAS: 8001-21-6 /68917-49-7 / 84082-80-4. EINECS: 232-273-9 282-026-4. INCI: Helianthus annuus Seed Oil (80 %) Hypericum perforatum Oil (20 %).
View full details