Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC SEA BUCKTHORN OIL (PULP)

ORGANIC SEA BUCKTHORN OIL (PULP)

Size
INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides Fruit Oil
CAS: 225234-03-7
EINECS: 921-250-5
Organic sea buckthorn pulp oil is extracted from the pulp of the berries of the Hippophae rhamnoides plant. Rich in essential fatty acids, carotenoids, and vitamin C, this oil provides moisturizing and antioxidant properties for the skin. Its application can contribute to improving radiance and protecting the skin against environmental damage. Its organic origin ensures a sustainably cultivated product. CAS: 225234-03-7. EINECS: 921-250-5. INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides Fruit Oil.
View full details