Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC REFINED SAFFLOWER OIL

ORGANIC REFINED SAFFLOWER OIL

Size
INCI: Carthamus tinctorius Seed Oil
CAS: 8001-23-8
EINECS: 232-276-5
Organic refined safflower oil is a product mainly composed of safflower oil. This oil is obtained from the seeds of the safflower plant, which undergo a refining process to remove impurities and obtain a high-quality product. Organic refined safflower oil is mainly used in the cosmetic industry due to its moisturizing and softening properties for the skin and hair. CAS: 8001-23-8. EINECS: 232-276-5. INCI: Carthamus tinctorius Seed Oil.
View full details