Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC REFINED JAPANESE CAMELLIA OIL

ORGANIC REFINED JAPANESE CAMELLIA OIL

Size
INCI: Camelia japonica Seed Oil
CAS: 223748-13-8 / 68916-73-4
EINECS: 607-020-4 / 614-787-9
Organic refined Japanese camellia oil is extracted from the seeds of the Japanese camellia plant. This oil is of vegetable origin and has undergone a refining process to obtain a high-quality product. Organic refined Japanese camellia oil is mainly used in the cosmetic industry due to its moisturizing and nourishing properties for the skin and hair. CAS: 223748-13-8 / 68916-73-4. EINECS: 607-020-4 / 614-787-9. INCI: Camelia japonica Seed Oil.
View full details