Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC RAW SHEA BUTTER

ORGANIC RAW SHEA BUTTER

Size
INCI: Butyrospermum parkii Butter
CAS: 194043-92-0 / 91080-23-8
EINECS: 293-515-7
The organic raw shea butter is mainly composed of fatty acids such as oleic acid, stearic acid, and linoleic acid. It also contains vitamins A, E, and F, as well as phytosterols and triterpenic alcohols. These components give it moisturizing, nourishing, and regenerating properties for the skin and hair. In addition, organic raw shea butter is used in the cosmetic industry for the production of creams, lotions, and hair care products. CAS: 194043-92-0 / 91080-23-8. EINECS: 293-515-7. INCI: Butyrospermum parkii Butter.
View full details