Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

ORGANIC LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Size
INCI: Lavandula latifolia Herb Oil
CAS: 84837-04-7
EINECS: 284-290-6
Organic lavender essential oil is obtained from the Lavandula angustifolia plant, also known as lavender. It is a pale yellow liquid with a floral and herbaceous aroma. Its composition includes compounds such as linalool, linalyl acetate, cineole, and geraniol. This essential oil is mainly used in the cosmetic industry for the production of products such as perfumes, creams, and lotions. CAS: 84837-04-7. EINECS: 284-290-6. INCI: Lavandula latifolia Herb Oil.
View full details