Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL

ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL

Size
INCI: Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil
CAS: 90045-98-0
EINECS: 289-964-3
Organic jojoba oil is a natural product obtained from the seeds of the jojoba plant. It is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamin E, and minerals. It is mainly used in the cosmetic industry due to its moisturizing and softening properties for the skin and hair. Additionally, it is a common ingredient in facial care products, such as creams and lotions, due to its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. CAS: 90045-98-0. EINECS: 289-964-3. INCI: Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil.
View full details