Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC HAZELNUT OIL

ORGANIC HAZELNUT OIL

Size

Please contact us to purchase this product

INCI: Corylus avellana Seed Oil
CAS: 84012-21-5 / 185630-72-2
EINECS: 281-667-7 / -
Organic hazelnut oil is a natural product obtained from hazelnuts. Its composition includes fatty acids, vitamin E, phytosterols, and antioxidants. It is mainly used in the cosmetic industry to moisturize and nourish the skin, as well as to prevent premature aging. Its use in cosmetic products provides benefits such as smoothness, elasticity, and luminosity of the skin. CAS: 84012-21-5 / 185630-72-2. EINECS: 281-667-7 / -. INCI: Corylus avellana Seed Oil.
View full details

Royal Bio helps you

If you cannot find the raw material you are looking for or the desired packaging, contact our sales team.

Contact us