Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC CARNAUBA T1 WAX

ORGANIC CARNAUBA T1 WAX

Size
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
CAS: 8015-86-9
EINECS: 218-411-250-7
The organic carnauba T1 wax is obtained from the leaves of the carnauba palm. It may also contain other natural ingredients such as vegetable oils and waxes of vegetable origin. This wax is mainly used in the cosmetic industry for the production of products such as creams, lip balms, and makeup. Its natural and ecological composition makes it a popular choice for those seeking more sustainable beauty products. CAS: 8015-86-9. EINECS: 218-411-250-7. INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax.
View full details