Skip to product information
1 of 1

ORGANIC BAY ESSENTIAL OIL

ORGANIC BAY ESSENTIAL OIL

Size
INCI: Laurus nobilis
CAS: 8002-41-3 / 84603-73-6
EINECS: 283-272-5
Organic bay essential oil is a substance obtained from the leaves of the bay plant. It is mainly composed of volatile compounds such as cineol, eugenol, and linalool. These compounds give it cosmetic properties, such as its pleasant aroma and its ability to improve the appearance of the skin and hair. CAS: 8002-41-3 / 84603-73-6. EINECS: 283-272-5. INCI: Laurus nobilis.
View full details