Skip to product information
1 of 1

MARINE FENNEL ESSENTIAL OIL

MARINE FENNEL ESSENTIAL OIL

Size
INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Oil
CAS: 8006-84-6
EINECS: 283-465-4
Organic sea fennel essential oil (Crithmum maritimum) contains a variety of beneficial compounds, including anethole, fenchone, limonene, and others specific to the sea fennel plant. These elements impart carminative, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties. With its fresh and herbaceous aroma, organic sea fennel essential oil is appreciated in aromatherapy and skincare for its potential relaxing and revitalizing benefits. CAS: 8006-84-6. EINECS: 283-465-4. INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Oil.
View full details