Skip to product information
1 of 1

LAVANDULIFOLIA SAGE ESSENTIAL OIL

LAVANDULIFOLIA SAGE ESSENTIAL OIL

Size
INCI: Salvia Lavandulifolia Oil
CAS: 8016-65-7
EINECS: 295-138-1
The essential oil of Salvia lavandulifolia is an oil obtained from the distillation of the leaves of this plant. Its composition includes compounds such as cineol, linalool, and linalyl acetate. This oil is mainly used in the cosmetic industry due to its aromatic properties and its ability to improve the appearance of the skin and hair. CAS: 8016-65-7. EINECS: 295-138-1. INCI: Salvia Lavandulifolia Oil.
View full details