Skip to product information
1 of 1

LAVANDIN GROSSO ESSENTIAL OIL

LAVANDIN GROSSO ESSENTIAL OIL

Size
INCI: Lavandula Hybrida Oil
CAS: 8022-15-9
EINECS: 290-186-3
The essential oil of lavandin grosso is a natural substance obtained from the lavandin grosso plant. It is mainly composed of chemical compounds such as linalool, linalyl acetate, and cineole. These components give it cosmetic properties, such as its relaxing aroma and its ability to soothe the skin. CAS: 8022-15-9. EINECS: 290-186-3. INCI: Lavandula Hybrida Oil.
View full details