Skip to product information
1 of 1

FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL (MCT)

FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL (MCT)

Size
INCI: Caprylic / Capric triglyceride
CAS: 73398-61-5
EINECS: 277-452-2
Fractionated coconut oil is obtained by fractionating coconut oil, removing solid fatty acids at room temperature. It is a light and stable liquid, rich in caprylic and capric acids. This oil is highly moisturizing and leaves no greasy feeling on the skin. It is commonly used in personal care products and massages. CAS: 73398-61-5. EINECS: 277-452-2. INCI: Caprylic / Capric triglyceride.
View full details