Skip to product information
1 of 1

ESSENTIAL OIL OF HO WOOD

ESSENTIAL OIL OF HO WOOD

Size
INCI: Cinnamomum camphora linalooliferum Wood Oil
CAS: 91745-89-0
EINECS: 294-760-2
Holewood essential oil is an oil obtained from the distillation of the leaves of the plant. Its composition includes compounds such as limonene, linalool and eugenol. These components give it aromatic and cosmetic properties. Holewood essential oil is used in the cosmetic industry for the production of perfumes, creams and skin care products. CAS: 91745-89-0. EINECS: 294-760-2. INCI: Cinnamomum camphora linalooliferum Wood Oil.
View full details