Skip to product information
1 of 1

CHAULMOOGRA OIL

CHAULMOOGRA OIL

Size
INCI: Taraktogernos kurzii seed oil
CAS: 8001-74-9
EINECS: 616-787-4
Chaulmoogra vegetable oil is a natural substance obtained from the seeds of the chaulmoogra tree. Its composition includes chaulmoogric acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, and linoleic acid. This oil is mainly used in the cosmetic industry due to its moisturizing and softening properties for the skin. CAS: 8001-74-9. EINECS: 616-787-4. INCI: Taraktogernos kurzii seed oil.
View full details