Skip to product information
1 of 1

CARNAUBA WAX T3

CARNAUBA WAX T3

Size
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
CAS: 8015-86-9
EINECS: 232-399-4
The T3 carnauba wax is mainly composed of carnauba wax, which is extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm. It may also contain other ingredients such as vegetable and mineral oils. This wax is widely used in the cosmetic industry due to its shine and protection properties. CAS: 8015-86-9. EINECS: 232-399-4. INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax.
View full details