Virgin coconut vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Cocos nucifera’s pulp. A palm native to tropical climates of the Pacific and Indian Oceans and the Caribbean Sea. Among its components, lauric acid or dodecanoic acid is the one that deserves a special mention, since coconut vegetable oil is the raw material with the highest concentration of this active and we currently know of its multiple properties and applications in natural cosmetics. Virgin coconut oil is an ecological and natural product.
Best market prices.
Raw material for cosmetic use.
Purchase with immediate delivery.