Kokum butter is obtained by the first cold pressing of Garcinia indica seeds, an arboreal species mainly from Africa and Asia. It stands out in its composition for the presence of oleic acid that provides hydration, and stearic and palmitic acids as emulsifiers and emollients. Its concentration of vitamin F helps to restore the natural barrier of the skin, enhancing the luminosity of the skin. Kokum butter is a 100% product. Without preservatives.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI: Garcinia indica Seed Butter
- CAS: -
- EINECS: 922-189-7