SWEET ALMOND VEGETABLE OIL REFINED
Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
The sweet almond vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Prunus amygdalus dulcis’ almonds and later refining. A process that increases its stability, thus giving homogeneity to its organoleptic characteristics. In this way, it eliminates unwanted properties in its appearance and smell. This sweet almond vegetable oil is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids, which stand out for their great moisturizing power and soothing effects, while the presence of vitamin A helps to keep the skin healthy by contributing to the pigment developements.
- INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil
- CAS: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
- EINECS: 291-063-5