SWEET ALMOND VEGETABLE OIL PH. EU.
Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
The European Pharmacopoeia sweet almond vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Prunus amygdalus dulcis’ almonds. A fruit tree native to central Asia and northwestern China. Among the properties of omega 6 and omega 9 are their soothing and hydrating effects. Sweet almond vegetable oil contains traces of vitamins A and F, which help to maintain healthy skin by contributing to the pigment developement. Sweet almond vegetable oil is a 100% natural product that meets the quality standards of the European Pharmacopoeia.
- INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
- CAS: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
- EINECS: 291-063-5