Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Stearic acid or stearin is a saturated fatty acid present in vegetable and animal oils and fats. Its thickening capacity has great uses in the manufacture of soaps, candles and cosmetics. It is a great stabilizer, antioxidant and emulsion enricher, as well as a powerful surfactant. All this makes stearic acid a highly versatile product due to its multitude of applications in cosmetics, cleaning products and the food industry.
- INCI: Stearic Acid
- CAS: 54-11-4
- EINECS: 200-313-4