SPIKE LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Spike lavender essential oil is obtained by water steam distillation of Lavandula latifolia flowers. This is a shrub from the south of England, France and Spain whose flowering and subsequent harvest are later than those of Lavandula angustifolia. The terpenes linalool, with antioxidant properties, 1,8-cineole, an inhibitor of oxidative stress and camphor, with antimicrobial qualities, are the majority in its composition. All this makes lavender essential oil an essential element in cosmetics thanks to its multiple applications.
- INCI: Lavandula latifolia Herb Oil
- CAS: 84837-04-7
- EINECS: 284-290-6