SOYA WAX, HIGH MELTING POINT
Soya wax has a 100% vegetable origin as it is obtained from the oil of the glycine max grains. Popularly known as soybeans. It differs from other waxes due to its texture, softer and creamier. It has a melting point of between 58 and 60 degrees Celsius, making it an ideal product for the production of candles, although its high content of vitamins, calcium, potassium, magnesium and iron has given it multiple applications in natural cosmetics and production of soaps.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
- CAS: 8016-70-4
- EINECS: 232-410-2