SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium cocoyl isethionate
Sodium cocoyl isethionate is the ester salt of coconut fatty acid and isethionic acid, a surface active agent and hair conditioner. It is present in the composition of very foaming solid shampoos. It is also highly recommended in the composition of solid soaps and make-up removers, especially if we are looking for mild formulations.
Sodium cocoyl isethionate is free of preservatives and sulfates, while being compatible with other anionic surfactants.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate
- CAS: 61789-32-0 / 58969-27-0
- EINECS: 263-052-5