Rosemary hydrolate is obtained by water steam distillation of the branches of Rosmarinus Officinalis. This is a woody herb native to the Mediterranean region. Rosemary hydrolate has a fresh and natural composition, with a pleasant aroma with antiseptic properties. This product has multiple applications as an ingredient in natural cosmetics thanks to its purifying and regulating active ingredients both on the skin and on the hair.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI: Rosmarinus officinalis Leaf Oil
- CAS: 8000-25-7 / 84604-14-8
- EINECS: 283-291-9