YELLOW BEE WAX (PEARLS)

Cera alba

Yellow beeswax is a natural product. It is composed of esters, saturated and unsaturated hydrocarbons, and palmitic acid. It helps stabilize emulsions and above all has great moisturizing and protective properties. Wax has the function of thickening and increasing the power to form protective films thanks to its ability to waterproof surfaces, which makes beeswax a widely used cosmetic ingredient, especially in lip balms and creams.

Request information about this product
Contact with us

  • INCI: Cera alba
  • CAS: 8012-89-3
  • EINECS: 232-383-7