WHEAT GERM VEGETABLE OIL
Wheat germ vegetable oil is obtained by pressing Triticum vulgare’s germ, it is the most cultivated wheat species in the world, especially at high latitudes. It stands out in its composition for the richness of vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant, as well as linoleic and oleic fatty acids. It contains vitamin K and carotenoids, which reduce the negative effect of free radicals and oxidative stress.
The vegetable oil of wheat germ has a 100% natural origin.
- INCI: Triticum vulgare Germ Oil
- CAS: 68917-73-7 / 84012-44-2
- EINECS: 281-689-7