WHEAT GERM VEGETABLE OIL REFINED

Triticum vulgare

Organic wheat germ vegetable oil is obtained by pressing Triticum vulgare’s germ and later refining it. A process that allows the removal of negative appearance and charasterictic odor. Vitamin K, present in its composition, acts as a natural antioxidant. Linoleic acid is the majority, entering into the ceramides composition, giving it moisturizing properties.

Refined wheat germ vegetable oil is a 100% natural product.

Request information about this product
Contact with us

  • INCI: Triticum vulgare Germ Oil
  • CAS: 68917-73-7 / 84012-44-2
  • EINECS: 281-689-7