SWEET ALMOND VEGETABLE OIL, REFINED PH. EU.
Organic sweet almond vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Prunus amygdalus dulcis’ almonds and then refining them. With refining, we give the product a greater consistency to its smell and color. Its high percentage of oleic and linoleic fatty acids helps maintain healthy skin thanks to its moisturizing and softening properties.
The process by which the refined sweet almond vegetable oil is obtained complies with the quality standards of the European Pharmacopoeia.
- INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil
- CAS: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
- EINECS: 291-063-5