SOYA WAX, LOW MELTING POINT
Soya wax is extracted from the oil of soybeans, which makes it a product of plant origin, ideal for its applications in natural and vegan cosmetics. It has a low melting point, between 42 and 60 degrees Celsius, as well as great emollient and stabilizing properties for emulsions; on the other hand, its combustion is very slow and hardly produces soot, which prolongs its durability. Its white color gives soy wax great freedom in cosmetics and in candle making.
- INCI: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
- CAS: 8016-70-4
- EINECS: 232-410-2