SIBERIAN PINE ESSENTIAL OIL

Abies sibirica
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Siberian pine essential oil is obtained by water steam distillation of Abies sibirica pine needles. This is a arboreal species native to Siberia that stands out in its composition due to the presence of camphene (camphène), a terpene responsible for the fresh aroma with touches of resin characteristic of Siberian pine and antifungal properties. Bornyl acetate, present in a lower concentration, is a highly volatile aromatic molecule. Siberian pine essential oil has a 100% natural structure.


  • INCI: Abies sibirica Oil
  • CAS: 91697-89-1
  • EINECS: 294-351-9