SEA FENNEL ESSENTIAL OIL

Crithmum maritimum
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Sea fennel essential oil is obtained by water steam distillation of Crithmum maritimum flowers. This is a  wild plant native to southern Europe, worthy of note is its presence on the coast of the Mediterranean Sea, where it grows wild. In terms of biochemical composition, terpinolene compounds predominate, with antibacterial and antioxidant properties, β-phelandrene, antihyperalgesic and methyl-thymol ether, with disinfectant and fungicidal capacity. Thanks to its components, the essential oil of sea fennel has many properties and utilities.

 


  • INCI: Crithmum maritimum Extract
  • CAS: 89997-98-8
  • EINECS: 289-735-8