SAFFRON OLEORESIN

Crocus sativa

Saffron oleoresin is obtained by extracting the flowers of Crocus sativa. A plant native to Southwest Asia, it currently finds its largest producers in countries such as Iran, Spain, India and Greece. It stands out in its composition the presence of the crocetin, picrocrocin and safranal compounds, with regenerating and softening properties. Saffron oleoresin is a 100% natural product.

Request information about this product
Contact with us

  • INCI: Crocus sativa Flower Extract
  • CAS: 84604-17-1
  • EINECS: 283-295-0