RASPBERRY VEGETABLE OIL

Rubus Idaeus
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Raspberry vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Rubus Idaeus’s seeds. A shrub native to the European continent and northern Asia. The presence of linoleic acids stands out in its composition, which prevents the skin water loss and maintains the epidermal barrier; and alpha-linolenic, providing softness and elasticity. Carotenoids neutralize the free radicals loss.

Raspberry vegetable oil is a raw material, 100% natural origin.


  • INCI: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
  • CAS: 84929-76-0
  • EINECS: 284-554-0