PURE ORGANIC YELLOW BEE WAX (SHEETS)

Cera alba
Available formats:
Clear

For other quantities, check availability and price

Contact us

Yellow beeswax owes its purity to not having any type of filtering, which is why it maintains its characteristic color and aroma. It is a great emollient and thickener, which can create protective films thanks to its impermeability. Pure beeswax is a very common ingredient in natural cosmetics. This product is obtained from the blooms of certified organic fields.


  • INCI: Cera alba
  • CAS: 8012-89-3
  • EINECS: 232-383-7