PRACAXI VEGETABLE OIL

Pentaclethra macroloba
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Pracaxi vegetable oil is obtained by the first cold pressing Pentaclethra macroloba’s seeds. A tree native to the tropical regions of the American continent. It is highly rich in omega 9 and behenic acid, from which it obtains its softening and moisturizing properties. As a result, we obtain an oil with multiple benefits for skin and hair care.

Pracaxi vegetable oil is a 100% natural product.


  • INCI: Pentaclethra macroloba Seed Oil
  • CAS: 866620-18-0
  • EINECS: 617-902-0