POMEGRANATE VEGETABLE OIL

Punica granatum
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Pomegranate vegetable oil is obtained by the first cold pressing Punica granatum’s seeds, a fruit tree native to Asia, although currently its cultivation is widespread in temperate areas. Its composition stands out for its high content of punicic acid, with great antioxidant and regeneration capacity of the epidermal tissue. It is also rich in vitamin C, which includes among its properties the stimulation of collagen production.

Pomegranate vegetable oil is a natural product.


  • INCI: Punica granatum Seed Oil
  • CAS: 84961-57-9
  • EINECS: 284-646-0
  • Food Grade