ORGANIC WHITE BEE WAX (PEARLS)

Cera alba
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

The ecological beeswax achieves its white color thanks to a purification process by which the characteristic color and odor are eliminated. This allows total freedom of coloring of the different products. The presence of sterols and fatty acids, such as hexadecanoic acid, stands out in its composition, with beneficial moisturizing and nourishing properties. White beeswax has multiple uses in the manufacture of candles and soaps. It also has multiple uses in cosmetic products, especially lip balms and creams. This product is obtained from the blooms of certified organic fields.


  • INCI: Cera alba
  • CAS: 8012-89-3
  • EINECS: 232-383-7