TAMANU VEGETABLE OIL

Calophyllum inophyllum
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Tamanu vegetable oil is obtained by the first cold pressing of calophyllum inophyllum seeds. An arboreal species native to India, Africa, and australian and malay coasts. In addition, oleic acid has a majority presence in its composition. Consequently, it has soothing and regenerating properties in healing processes. Tamanú vegetable oil is a natural product, obtained from organic crops.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil
  • CAS: 241148-25-4
  • EINECS: 607-323-1