ORGANIC SWEET ALMOND VEGETABLE OIL

Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Organic sweet almond vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing of Prunus amygdalus dulcis’ almonds. A fruit tree from Asia and currently widely cultivated in southern Europe, North Africa, as well as temperate areas of Asia and the Middle East. The presence of linoleic acid accounts for almost a quarter of its composition, while omega 9 compose more than two thirds, which gives it the ability to oxygenate, nourish and hydrate the skin. The presence of vitamin A and F stands out, which contribute to the development of skin pigments. Sweet almond vegetable oil is a 100% natural and ecological product.


  • INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil
  • CAS: 90320-37-9 / 8007-69-0
  • EINECS: 291-063-5
  • Food Grade from 23kg