ORGANIC ST’S JOHN’S WORT INFUSED OIL

Hypericum perforatum, Helianthus annuus
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

The organic St. John’s wort infused oil is obtained by macerating Hypericum perforatum in Helianthus annuus oil. This plant, also called “St. John’s wort” has a very common presence in practically the entire European continent, reaching as far as eastern Russia, since it acclimatizes very easily. St. John’s wort macerate is a compound very rich in vitamin E thanks to the presence of omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acids. We also find other active components such as hyperforin, with antibacterial action, and hypericin, responsible for its red color.

St. John’s wort macerate is a 100% natural and ecological product.


  • INCI: Hypericum perforatum Oil, Helianthus annuus Seed Oil
  • CAS: 68917-49-7 / 84082-80-4 / 8001-21-6
  • EINECS: 282-026-4 / 232-273-9