ORGANIC SESAME VEGETABLE OIL

Sesamum indicum
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Organic sesame vegetable oil is obtained by the first cold pressing Sesamum indicum’s seeds. A plant native to India and Africa. It stands out in its composition for the presence of linoleic and oleic acids, promoting good cohesion for the skin cells, prevent water loss and provide softness and hydration. Vitamin E and selenium act as antioxidants.

Sesame vegetable oil is a 100% natural and ecological product.


  • INCI: Sesamum indicum Seed Oil
  • CAS: 8008-74-0
  • EINECS: 232-370-6