ORGANIC SACHA INCHI VEGETABLE OIL

Plukenetia volubilis
Available formats:

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Sacha inchi seed oil is produced with selected Plukwnetia volubilis‘ seeds and is obtained by the cold pressing technique. It is a plant native to the Amazon.

It stands out in its composition for the presence of linoleic (omega 6) and linolenic (omega 3) acids, intervening in the fluidity of the skin’s membrane and preventing it from losing water. In turn, they prevent irritation and inflammation of the skin.

Sacha inchi vegetable oil is a natural product from organic farming.


  • INCI: Plukenetia volubilis Seed Oil
  • CAS: -
  • EINECS: 917-693-9