ORGANIC PRICKLY PEAR VEGETABLE OIL

Opuntia ficus indica
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

The organic prickly pear vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Opuntia ficus-indica’ seeds, a shrubby plant with origin in Mesoamerica, although its cultivation is currently spread throughout the world. It stands out in its composition for the presence of linoleic, oleic and palmitic acids. These acids have among their properties the skin softening and nourishing, helping to limit water loss. Prickly pear vegetable oil is a natural and ecological product.

 

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Opuntia ficus indica Seed Oil
  • CAS: 90082-21-6
  • EINECS: 290-109-1